English Name:Sodium hyaluronate
Another Name:Hyaluronic acid sodium salt; Chlamyhyaluronic acid sodium salt
Characteristics: While or off-white particles or powder, moisture absorbance property, water soluble, insoluble in Ethanol, acetone, ethyl ether etc organic solvents.
White powder or particles
Lost weight after dried
≤ 20 ppm
Total bacteria content
≤ 10 cfu/g
≤ 10 cfu/g
Act on the skin surface
Large molecular hya1uronic acid (the molecular weight range is between 1 800 000~2200 000 ), it can generate a layer of permeable thin film on the skin surface, which can make the skin smooth and wet, and it can prevent foreign bacteria, dust and ultraviolet from invading, and avoid the skin damage.
Middle molecular hya1uronic acid (the molecular weight range is between 1 000 000~1 800 000), it can make skin tight and keep moisture for a long time.
Small molecular hya1uronic acid (the molecular weight range is between 400 000~1 000 000), it can invade into the corium and slightly expand the blood capillary. Besides, it can increase the blood circulation and improve intermediary metabolism, it can promote nutrition absorption effects of the skin, and it has strong wrinkle elimination function. It can increase the elasticity of the skin and delay the aging of the skin. The criteria to balance a good skin care product is that whether it contains three different molecular hya1uronic acid contents, the skin care product that only contains a single molecular hya1uronic acid content has limited functions, and it cannot have the best skin care effects of hya1uronic acid.